Results of the dogshows 2014

Mouscron ( B) 26.01.2014

Judge M. J.J. Dupas (F)

Champion Class: Ch. Fallscreek's Kumo Bear : 1 Exc. CAC-CACIB and BOB!

Selection last 6 in group!

Teddy 1

Genk (B) 8.09.2014

Judge: M. S. Oates (IRL)

Champion Class: Ch. Fallscreek's Kumo Bear : 1 Exc. CAC- BOB

Bourg-En -Bresse (F ) 15.02.2014

Judge: M. F. Deschomets- Special breed shiba

Open Class: Ch. Fallscreek's Kumo Bear: 1 Exc. CAC-CACIB - BOB

Puppy Class: Mikumo Go Shun'You Kensha: 1 VP- best puppy

Dsc 0207

Gent (B) 22.02.2014

Judge: M. A. Beare (UK)

Champion Class: Ch. Fallscreek's Kumo Bear: 2 Exc.

Puppy Class: Mikumo Go Shun'You Kensha: 1 VP- selected last 6 for best puppy in show

 

 

Douai (F) 01.03.2014

Judge : Mme. C. Rossier(CH)

Open Class: Ch. Fallscreek's Kumo Bear: 1 Exc. CACS- BOB- shortlisted last 6 in group

Puppy Class: Mikumo Go Shun'You Kensha: 1VP-best puppy

Douai (F) 02.03.2014

Judge Mrs. L. Dunhill (UK)

Champion Class: Ch. Fallscreek's Kumo Bear: 1 Exc. CACIB - BOB- shortlisted last 6 in group

Puppy class: Mikumo Go Shun'You Kensha: 1 VP -Best puppy and BIS 2 puppy!

with judge Mrs .Indergaard (N)

Miku 2 bis

 

1921016 10152217048482383 846916219 o

Montluçon (F) 15.03.2014 Nationale élevage- National specialty CFCNSJ

Judge: Mme. Roser (F)

Puppy class: Mikumo Go Shun'You Kensha: 1VP - best puppy and reserve BIS puppy! Judge: Mme Larive (F)

Vormund Kate Winslet: 2 VP

Miku 2bis puppy

 

National Specialty American Akitaclub:

Baby class: American Triumph Mirror Mirror on the Wall: 1 VP- best baby female

 

 

Montluçon (Int.show) 16.03.2014

Judge Mrs. W. Van Deijl (NL)

Puppy Class: Mikumo Go Shun'You Kensha: VP

                     Vormund Kate Winslet:: VP- Reserve BIS puppy! ( judge M. Van Raamsdonk)

Kate bis 2 puppy montlucon 2014

 

Handled by Gwennaëlle Guillaume

Luxemburg 30.03.2014

Judge Mrs. L. Fintorova (SK)

Puppy Class: Mikumo Go Shun'You Kensha: 2 VP

                    Vormund Kate Winslet:  1Vp and shortlisted last 6 for BIS puppy.

                                   

 

 

Salzburg (AT) 05.04.2014

Judge Mrs. P. Poduschka-Aigner (AT)

Open class: Ch. Saskatchewan Trail's Justintime: 1 Exc. CAC-RCACIB

 

Champion Class:Ch.C Fallscreek's Kumo Bear: 1 Exc. CAC-CACIB - BOB and BIG 4th place with judge M. R. Blümel(AT)

1613930 10202290272151748 7228372701766240273 n

 

 

Puppy Class: Mikumo Go Shun'you Kensha: VP and BIS 3 puppy with judge M. Eberhart(DE)

Vormund Kate Winslet: VP

Miku bis 3 puppy 1 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Antwerpen (B) 12.04.2014

Judge: M. H. Jones (UK)

puppy class: Mikumo Go Shun'You Kensha: 1 VP- best puppy

Vormund Kate Winslet: 2 VP

 

 

 

American akita:

Baby class - Judge Mrs. I.Hectors (B)

american Triumph Mirror Mirror On the Wall: 1 VP and Reserve BIS Baby!

Dsc 0364

Handled by her breeder: Nancy Daponte

 

Maribor (SLO) 19.04.2014

Judge Mrs. E. Shenashenko(RUS)

Open Class: Ch Fallscreek's Kumo Bear: 1 Exc- CAC-CACIB - BOB and shortlisted last 6 in group

Champion Class: ch. Saskatchewan Trail's Justintime: 1 Exc. CAC

Puppy class: Mikumo Go Shun'You Kensha: 1 VP

Junior Class: Vormund Kate Winslet: 1 Exc. - junior BOB

Dsc 0368

Pohorje (SLO) 20.04.2014

Judge M. V. Nataleti (I)

Open Class: Ch. Fallscreek's Kumo Bear: 1 Exc. CAC

Champion Class: Ch. Saskatchewan Trail's Justintime: 1 Exc. CAC-CACIB-BOB

Puppy Class: Mikumo Go Shun'You Kensha: 1 VP-best puppy

Junior class: Vormund Kate Winslet: 1 Exc. - Junior BOB and BOS

Kate

Amiens (F) 26.04.2014

Judge Mrs. Melchior-Schlechter (L)

Champion Class: Ch. Fallscreek's Kumo Bear:1exc. CACIB - BOB and BIG 2 (judge M. C. Leneuf)

Junior Class: Vormund Kate Winslet:  1 Exc - best junior

Puppy class: Mikumo Go Shun'You Kensha: 1 VP - best puppy

 

 

 

Teddy big2

Prague (CZ) 04.05.2014

Judge Mrs. M.G. Miglietta(I)

Champion Class: Ch. Saskatchewan Trail's Justintime: 1 Exc. CAC-CACIB- BOB and BIG 4!

Open class: Ch. Fallscreek's Kumo Bear: 1 Exc. CAC

Puppy Class: Mikumo Go Shun'You Kensha: 1 VP - best puppy

Junior Class: Vormund Kate Winslet: : 1 Exc. - best junior

Dsc 0420

Dortmund (D) 10.05.2014

Judge Mrs. Nyberg (S)

Champion class: Ch. Fallscreek's Kumo Bear: 3 exc.

Junior Class: Vormund Kate Winslet: 2 Exc.

Dortmund (D) 11.05.2014

Judge M. Tomimoto (Jap)

Champion Class: Ch. Fallscreek's Kumo Bear: 2 exc. RCAC

Junior Class: Mikumo Go Shun'You Kensha: 2 Exc.

Wieselburg (AT) 17.05.2014

Judge: Mrs. J. Mijatovic (HR)

Champion Class: Ch. Saskatchewan Trail's Justintime: 1 Exc. CAC-CACIB and BOB

Open Class: Ch. Fallscreek's Kumo Bear: 1 Exc. CAC- RCACIB

Junior Class: Vormund Kate Winslet: 3 Exc.

Mikumo Go Shun'You Kensha: 1 Exc. best junior and BOS!

 

Wieze (B) 18.05.2014

Judge : Mrs. J. Lawless (IRL)

Champion Class: Ch. Saskatchewan trail's Justintime: 1 Exc. CAC and BOB

Junior Class: Mikumo Go Shun'You Kensha 1 VG -best junior! 

Vormund Kate Winslet : 2 VG

 

Dsc03079

L'Isle Adam (F) 25.05.2014

Judge: Mrs. W. Van Deijl (NL)

Champion Class: Ch. Fallscreek's Kumo Bear: 1 Exc. CACIB -BOB and BIG 3!

Junior Class: Mikumo Go Shun'You Kensha: 1 Exc. Best junior

American Akita: judged by M. Soulat (F): puppy class: American Triumph Mirror Mirror On the Wall:  1 VP -best puppy

Dolce

 

 

Dsc 0470

 

Miku best junior

Angers- Championnat de France  8.06.2014

Judge: M.F. Deschomets (F)

Open Class: Ch. Fallsrceek's Kumo Bear: 1 Exc. CACS - CACIB and BOB out of 36 shibas!

He becomes here the title of FRENCH CHAMPION !

Junior Class: Mikumo Go Shun'You Kensha: 1 exc. Best junior!!!

Vormund Kate Winslet: 2 exc.

 

 

10338311 10152537844741757 7701081830133632108 n

10304696 10202706069625302 6839259730841229801 n

Saarbrücken (D)  9.06.2014

Judge Mrs.C. Rossier (CH)

Champion Class: Ch. Fallscreek's Kumo Bear: 1 Exc. VDH-CAC- BOB

Junior Class: Mikumo Go Shun'You Kensha: 1 Exc. junior CAC and best Junior

Vormund Kate Winslet: 2 Exc.

 

 

Dsc 0483

Klagenfurt (AT) 14.06.2014

Judge Mrs. J. Istvanné (H)

Champion Class: Ch. Fallscreek's Kumo Bear: 2 Exc. RCAC

Junior Class: Mikumo Go Shun'You Kensha: 1 Exc. best junior

Vormund Kate Winslet: 2 Exc.

american Akita: puppy cl. :American Triumph Mirror Mirror On The Wall: VP

 

Klagenfurt (AT)  15.06.2014

Judge M. G. Schäfer (D)

Champion Class: ch. Fallscreek's Kumo Bear: 1 Exc. CAC- RCACIB and becomes with this point Austrian Champion!

Junior Class: Mikumo Go Shun'You Kensha: 1 Exc. best junior

American Akita: puppy class: American Triumph Mirror Mirror On The Wall: VP

Mirror Mirror On The Wall: VP

 

Bled I (SLO) 21.06.2014

Judge: Mrs. V. Klucniece (LV)

Open Class: Ch. Fallscreek's Kumo Bear: 1 Exc. CAC-CACIB and BOB

Champion Class: Saskatchewan Trail's Justintime: 1 Exc. CAC

Junior Class: Vormund Kate Winslet: 1 exc. junior winner and BOS!

10489111 10204376326634716 1408297140 n

 

Kate with M. Kliebenstein on the 2nd day in Bled.

 

Bled II (SLO) 22.06.2014

Judge: M. H. Kliebenstein (D)

Open Class: Ch. Fallscreek's Kumo Bear: 1 Exc. CAC-CACIB and BOB and also BIG 3!!!

Junior class: Vormund Kate Winslet: 1 Exc. junior winner and again BOS!

10466818 10204376326754719 352259050 n

Innsbruck (AT) 23.08.2014

Judge: Annucka Paloheimo (FIN)

Champion Class: Saskatchewan Trail's Justintime: 1Exc. CACA-CACIB- BOB

Champion Class: Saskatchewan Trail's Jade: 1 Exc. CACA-CACIB- BOS

Am. Akita: American Triumph Mirror Mirror On The Wall: 1 Exc. Best Junior and BOS

 

Pontoise (F) 21.09.2014

Judge: C. Jouanchicot (F)

Champion Class: Ch. Fallscreek's Kumo Bear: 1 Exc CACIB and BOB

Champion Class: Ch. Saskatchewan Trail's Jade: 1 Exc. CACIB - BOS

 

Tulln (AT)  Bundessieger- 27.09.2014

Judge: Heidi Kirschbichler (AT)

Champion Class: Ch. Fallscreek's Kumo Bear: 1 Exc. CACA-CACIB-BOB

Open Class: Ch.Saskatchewan Trail's Justintime: 2 Exc. RCAC

Champion Class: Ch. Saskatchewan Trail's Jade: 1 Exc. CACA- RCACIB

Dsc 0568

Nippo Show Amorebieta (E) 11.10.2014 - Judge M. Kazuyoshi Kyryuu (Jap)

Saskatchewan Trail's Nevermind : best male Wakainu Class 1

Multi Ch. Fallscreek's Kumo Bear : best male Seiken Class

Mikumo Go Shun'You Kensha : best female Wakainu 2 Class

Multi Ch. Saskatchewan Trail's Jade:  best female  Seiken Class

1560559 544504422316659 2748812634549771752 n

 

10299512 544504018983366 3135465275182636616 n

 

10653591 544504102316691 9079271965809714020 nDsc 0674

Make a free website with emyspot.com - Report abuse